Shibangou, China Page

Other names: 石板沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7088 Longitude 111.2578 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Shibangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojiahu (0.7 nm)
Yanwukou (1.9 nm)
Lijiabian (3.1 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (3.4 nm)
Lazhushan (1.0 nm)
Lanjiapo (2.3 nm)
Sanligou (2.8 nm)
Dujiapo (3.0 nm)
Hanjiaya (3.0 nm)
Lijiapo (1.8 nm)
Qianjialin (2.5 nm)
Huangjiaya (2.8 nm)
Tudiya (3.7 nm)
Chenjiachong (1.2 nm)
Yantangchong (2.0 nm)
Xibanzha (2.2 nm)
Sunjiagou (3.0 nm)
Xiaolaohuya (3.1 nm)
Tangjialing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm N 28
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 47 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 55 nm N 341 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 60 nm S 151
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 58 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
43.5 nm N Wudang Mountains
44.3 nm S Hirnantian
44.3 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:04 2016