Liaojiahu, China Page

Other names: 廖家湖

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7069 Longitude 111.2449 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Liaojiahu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiahu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiahu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwukou (1.4 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Lazhushan (1.3 nm)
Lanjiapo (2.3 nm)
Sanligou (2.6 nm)
Dujiapo (3.2 nm)
Hanjiaya (3.5 nm)
Lijia Wozi (3.7 nm)
Shibangou (0.7 nm)
Chenjiachong (1.5 nm)
Lijiapo (2.4 nm)
Qianjialin (3.2 nm)
Huangjiaya (3.4 nm)
Xibanzha (1.9 nm)
Yantangchong (2.0 nm)
Sunjiagou (2.7 nm)
Lijiabian (2.6 nm)
Xiaolaohuya (3.1 nm)
Tangjialing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm N 29
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 46 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 55 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 60 nm S 151
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 59 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
43.4 nm N Wudang Mountains
44.3 nm S Hirnantian
44.3 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:40 2016