Jinzhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 金竹园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7239 Longitude 111.1926 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinzhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shujia Wozi (2.8 nm)
Shizi (3.4 nm)
Lijia Wozi (1.7 nm)
Heilonggou (2.3 nm)
Chefengping (2.8 nm)
Yangjiapo (4.1 nm)
Taozihuang (3.9 nm)
Yanwukou (1.6 nm)
Sanligou (2.4 nm)
Liaojiahu (2.9 nm)
Lanjiapo (2.9 nm)
Lazhushan (3.3 nm)
Shibangou (3.4 nm)
Dujiapo (3.9 nm)
Yangwucun (2.5 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.4 nm)
Lijiabian (3.3 nm)
Xibanzha (3.7 nm)
Liushudian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 47 nm N 32
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 43 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 54 nm N 344 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 64 nm S 168
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 61 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
41.7 nm N Wudang Mountains
43.0 nm N Zixiao Palace
45.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:30 2016