Chefengping, China Page

Other names: 车峰坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7685 Longitude 111.2112 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Chefengping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefengping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefengping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heilonggou (2.0 nm)
Shujia Wozi (3.1 nm)
Mayuan (3.3 nm)
Daqiandangou (3.4 nm)
Yangjiapo (1.5 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Qijiagoukou (3.2 nm)
Shuitianwan (3.2 nm)
Liujiachang (3.4 nm)
Donggou (4.4 nm)
Taozihuang (1.3 nm)
Lanjiapo (2.2 nm)
Dujiapo (2.4 nm)
Lijia Wozi (1.3 nm)
Sanligou (1.5 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (2.8 nm)
Yanwukou (2.9 nm)
Lazhushan (3.5 nm)
Liaojiahu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 44 nm N 33
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 51 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 45 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 64 nm S 151
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 59 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
39.4 nm N Wudang Mountains
40.6 nm N Zixiao Palace
43.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:47 2016