Jinzhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 金竹园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8015 Longitude 111.2472 Altitude (feet) 2529
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 50E Altitude (meters) 770
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Jinzhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijiagoukou (1.9 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.3 nm)
Shuitianwan (2.9 nm)
Tangchixia (3.8 nm)
Liujiachang (1.5 nm)
Taizikan (2.4 nm)
Donggou (2.8 nm)
Gaojian (3.6 nm)
Gangling (4.3 nm)
Tumen (2.7 nm)
Hou'ergou (2.6 nm)
Qinjiapo (3.0 nm)
Taozihuang (1.5 nm)
Dujiapo (2.6 nm)
Chefengping (2.7 nm)
Sanligou (3.3 nm)
Lanjiapo (3.4 nm)
Hanjiaya (3.9 nm)
Lijia Wozi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm N 32
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 50 nm N 340 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 47 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 57 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 65 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
38.0 nm N Wudang Mountains
39.2 nm N Zixiao Palace
41.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016