Qinjiapo, China Page

Other names: 秦家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7728 Longitude 111.2954 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Qinjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujiapo (2.2 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (3.0 nm)
Lanjiapo (3.1 nm)
Taozihuang (3.2 nm)
Sanligou (3.7 nm)
Hou'ergou (1.0 nm)
Tumen (3.0 nm)
Taizikan (3.6 nm)
Youfanggoukou (1.3 nm)
Yuquan Dongkou (2.2 nm)
Majiagou (3.0 nm)
Chenjiaya (3.5 nm)
Hanjiaya (1.5 nm)
Huangjiaya (2.3 nm)
Taozihuang (2.8 nm)
Lazhushan (3.5 nm)
Qianjialin (4.0 nm)
Lijiapo (4.2 nm)
Hongyanziping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 42 nm N 28
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 52 nm N 338 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 49 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 55 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 62 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
40.5 nm N Wudang Mountains
41.6 nm N Zixiao Palace
42.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:45 2016