Tangchixia, China Page

Other names: 汤池峡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8389 Longitude 111.1872 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 14E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Tangchixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangchixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangchixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfang (1.1 nm)
Guanfenggou (1.7 nm)
Youfangjie (2.3 nm)
Daxigou (2.6 nm)
Sanchakou (3.1 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Yujiayuan (1.6 nm)
Daochanggou (1.9 nm)
Baiguoshubao (2.6 nm)
Jiadiping (3.1 nm)
Lijiapo (4.0 nm)
Dayantang (3.9 nm)
Donggou (1.5 nm)
Qijiagoukou (1.9 nm)
Liujiachang (2.5 nm)
Gangling (3.6 nm)
Shuitianwan (1.2 nm)
Mayuan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm N 37
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 47 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 45 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 59 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 68 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
35.0 nm N Wudang Mountains
36.2 nm N Zixiao Palace
38.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:05 2016