Youfangjie, China Page

Other names: 油坊街

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8335 Longitude 111.1421 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Youfangjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfangjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfangjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Huangjia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Caoping (2.3 nm)
Mao'erping (2.6 nm)
Bijiagou (3.3 nm)
Daxigou (1.4 nm)
Daochanggou (2.3 nm)
Jiadiping (2.7 nm)
Laomeiyuan (3.0 nm)
Baiguoshubao (3.1 nm)
Sancha (3.7 nm)
Guanfenggou (1.0 nm)
Youfang (1.3 nm)
Tangchixia (2.3 nm)
Shuitianwan (2.8 nm)
Sanchakou (1.2 nm)
Mayuan (2.2 nm)
Daqiandangou (3.1 nm)
Hongyangou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 43 nm N 40
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 47 nm N 345 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 42 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 61 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 71 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
34.8 nm N Wudang Mountains
36.1 nm N Zixiao Palace
38.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016