Baiguoshubao, China Page

Other names: 白果树包

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8793 Longitude 111.1702 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Baiguoshubao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoshubao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoshubao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiadiping (1.1 nm)
Sancha (1.8 nm)
Daxigou (2.0 nm)
Huangjia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Laomeiyuan (3.2 nm)
Lijiapo (1.5 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Dengjiapo (2.9 nm)
Gaoqiaopu (3.3 nm)
Gebowan (3.5 nm)
Yujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Dayantang (2.8 nm)
Donggou (3.3 nm)
Daochanggou (0.9 nm)
Tangchixia (2.6 nm)
Youfang (2.8 nm)
Youfangjie (3.1 nm)
Guanfenggou (3.4 nm)
Shuitianwan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 40 nm N 40
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 44 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 45 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 59 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 71 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
32.4 nm N Wudang Mountains
33.7 nm N Zixiao Palace
36.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016