Laomeiyuan, China Page

Other names: 老梅园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8745 Longitude 111.1085 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Laomeiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomeiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomeiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanjiaping (2.0 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Shanggou (2.9 nm)
Laofanggou (3.2 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.5 nm)
Dizangmiao (1.9 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.6 nm)
Hanjiawan (3.0 nm)
Hujiabao (3.6 nm)
Daxigou (2.0 nm)
Sancha (2.1 nm)
Jiadiping (2.0 nm)
Daochanggou (3.1 nm)
Baiguoshubao (3.2 nm)
Huangjia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Caoping (2.1 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Youfangjie (3.0 nm)
Bijiagou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 44 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 42 nm N 43
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 41 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 62 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 74 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
32.0 nm N Wudang Mountains
33.4 nm N Zixiao Palace
36.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:15 2016