Hanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 韩家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9238 Longitude 111.0976 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8392

Weather Charts


Hanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazigou (2.5 nm)
Laofanggou (2.7 nm)
Shiwangmiao (3.3 nm)
Liujiayazi (0.9 nm)
Zhoujiawa (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiagounao Shang (2.8 nm)
Wuyangyu (2.8 nm)
Dongzi (2.9 nm)
Hujiabao (1.0 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Sancha (2.8 nm)
Dengjiapo (3.2 nm)
Jiangyugou (3.7 nm)
Dizangmiao (1.1 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Laomeiyuan (3.0 nm)
Zengjiayuan (3.4 nm)
Huanjiaping (3.6 nm)
Liujiayuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 41 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm E 47
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 42 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 62 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 77 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
29.0 nm N Wudang Mountains
30.4 nm N Zixiao Palace
32.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:55 2016