Shiwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 十王庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9481 Longitude 111.0391 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 21E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7136

Weather Charts


Shiwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiawan (1.1 nm)
Ruanjiaya (1.2 nm)
Yangoukou (2.2 nm)
Xingjiaping (2.7 nm)
Hejiagou (3.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Songshuling (1.5 nm)
Dengjialiangzi (2.9 nm)
Gaojiapo (3.1 nm)
Zhoujia Yuanzi (3.6 nm)
Wuyangyu (1.5 nm)
Liujiayazi (2.6 nm)
Hanjiawan (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiagounao Shang (3.5 nm)
Zhujiayuan (1.4 nm)
Bazigou (1.7 nm)
Laofanggou (3.0 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.6 nm)
Liujiayuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 39 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 40 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 42 nm E 51
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 64 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 79 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm N Wudang Mountains
28.7 nm N Zixiao Palace
28.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
31.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:46 2016