Liujiayazi, China Page

Other names: 刘家垭子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9363 Longitude 111.0873 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9981

Weather Charts


Liujiayazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiayazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiayazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazigou (2.2 nm)
Shiwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Zhujiayuan (3.0 nm)
Songshuling (3.6 nm)
Wuyangyu (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiagounao Shang (2.2 nm)
Dongzi (2.6 nm)
Gaojiapo (3.3 nm)
Zhucangdong (4.1 nm)
Hujiabao (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiawa (1.6 nm)
Hujiayuan (3.0 nm)
Sancha (3.7 nm)
Hanjiawan (0.9 nm)
Dizangmiao (1.9 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Laofanggou (2.8 nm)
Laomeiyuan (3.9 nm)
Zengjiayuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 40 nm N 347 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm E 48
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 42 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 62 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 78 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.2 nm N Wudang Mountains
27.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
29.6 nm N Zixiao Palace
32.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:38 2016