Dongzi, China Page

Other names: 洞子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9679 Longitude 111.1224 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 21E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30549

Weather Charts


Dongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiagounao Shang (1.0 nm)
Gaojiapo (2.7 nm)
Wuyangyu (3.0 nm)
Jianjiaping (1.7 nm)
Zhucangdong (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (3.2 nm)
Pijiapo (3.6 nm)
Jiangkou (1.4 nm)
Jiangyugou (1.4 nm)
Luojiawan (2.0 nm)
Xiaziping (2.7 nm)
Gebowan (3.0 nm)
Tuojiaping (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiawa (1.3 nm)
Hujiabao (2.1 nm)
Liujiayazi (2.6 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.9 nm)
Dengjiapo (3.1 nm)
Hujiayuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 38 nm N 343 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 38 nm E 48
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 44 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 60 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 79 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
26.7 nm N Wudang Mountains
28.0 nm N Zixiao Palace
30.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:55 2016