Pijiapo, China Page

Other names: 皮家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0108 Longitude 111.0743 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7385

Weather Charts


Pijiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjialiangzi (2.4 nm)
Zhoujia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Langkouxiang (2.8 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (3.4 nm)
Cangfanggou (1.6 nm)
Zengjia Wo (1.7 nm)
Gongjiapo (2.6 nm)
Lijiawan (3.4 nm)
Pingli (3.3 nm)
Langyuhejieshang (3.7 nm)
Zhucangdong (0.8 nm)
Lichang (2.6 nm)
Jianjiaping (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (2.8 nm)
Gaojiapo (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiagounao Shang (2.9 nm)
Wuyangyu (3.0 nm)
Songshuling (3.2 nm)
Dongzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 38 nm E 54
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 43 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 62 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 82 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm N Wudang Mountains
25.1 nm N Zixiao Palace
24.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
27.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:50 2016