Langkouxiang, China Page

Other names: 榔口乡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0395 Longitude 111.0309 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 51E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16000

Weather Charts


Langkouxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langkouxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langkouxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langkou (1.5 nm)
Yudidian (1.5 nm)
Sunjiaping (1.9 nm)
Shenjialiangzi (3.0 nm)
Baimagou (3.1 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.4 nm)
Langyuhejieshang (1.5 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Yaojiawan (3.2 nm)
Zengjia Wo (1.2 nm)
Cangfanggou (2.0 nm)
Pijiapo (2.8 nm)
Lijiawan (3.1 nm)
Gongjiapo (3.4 nm)
Zhoujia Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.1 nm)
Dengjialiangzi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 33 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 39 nm E 57
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 43 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 64 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 84 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm N Wudang Mountains
23.2 nm N Zixiao Palace
25.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:34 2016