Yudidian, China Page

Other names: 玉堤店

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0453 Longitude 111.0018 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 43N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25369

Weather Charts


Yudidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiaping (0.4 nm)
Baimagou (1.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.0 nm)
Hongmiao (2.4 nm)
Daotuya (3.0 nm)
Langkou (0.4 nm)
Baimiaozi (1.7 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.7 nm)
Majiahe (2.8 nm)
Lanjing'an (3.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Langkouxiang (1.5 nm)
Langyuhejieshang (2.1 nm)
Zengjia Wo (2.7 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.1 nm)
Shenjialiangzi (2.5 nm)
Zhoujia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Dengjialiangzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 33 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 40 nm E 59
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 42 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 65 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 85 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm N Wudang Mountains
22.9 nm N Zixiao Palace
25.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:05 2016