Lijiawan, China Page

Other names: 李家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0680 Longitude 111.0810 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7008

Weather Charts


Lijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Langyuhejieshang (2.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Langkouxiang (3.1 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.3 nm)
Xigou (1.8 nm)
Yangpo (2.7 nm)
Youfanggou (3.5 nm)
Yangpo (1.6 nm)
Pingli (2.0 nm)
Maopo (3.5 nm)
Wawuchang (3.4 nm)
Gongjiapo (1.3 nm)
Cangfanggou (1.9 nm)
Zengjia Wo (2.6 nm)
Lichang (2.7 nm)
Pijiapo (3.4 nm)
Zhucangdong (3.8 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 32 nm N 344 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 36 nm E 58
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 46 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 61 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 85 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm N Wudang Mountains
21.7 nm N Zixiao Palace
21.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
24.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:56 2016