Pingli, China Page

Other names: 坪里

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0524 Longitude 111.1155 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7316

Weather Charts


Pingli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongjiapo (1.0 nm)
Lijiawan (2.0 nm)
Cangfanggou (2.4 nm)
Zengjia Wo (3.4 nm)
Yangpo (1.7 nm)
Xigou (3.0 nm)
Maopo (3.1 nm)
Leijiapo (3.4 nm)
Youfanggou (3.9 nm)
Wawuchang (1.7 nm)
Shuitianping (2.5 nm)
Huoguanmiao (3.1 nm)
Hanjiaping (3.5 nm)
Lichang (1.1 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (2.0 nm)
Zhucangdong (3.2 nm)
Jianjiaping (3.4 nm)
Pijiapo (3.3 nm)
Gaojiapo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 34 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 35 nm E 55
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 47 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 60 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 81 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm N Wudang Mountains
20.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
22.9 nm N Zixiao Palace
25.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:50 2016