Shuitianping, China Page

Other names: 水田坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0478 Longitude 111.1649 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13423

Weather Charts


Shuitianping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitianping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuigou (2.5 nm)
Pingli (2.5 nm)
Lichang (2.6 nm)
Yangpo (3.4 nm)
Wawuchang (1.3 nm)
Huoguanmiao (1.9 nm)
Dagou (2.5 nm)
Leijiapo (3.2 nm)
Maopo (3.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (4.0 nm)
Hanjiaping (1.1 nm)
Yaojia'ao (2.1 nm)
Wanjiahe (2.3 nm)
Guanfang (2.5 nm)
Daliushu (3.2 nm)
Taizi (3.4 nm)
Xiaziping (3.4 nm)
Changpo (3.1 nm)
Tuojiaping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm N 338 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 33 nm E 52
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 49 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 57 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 80 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
22.7 nm N Wudang Mountains
23.9 nm N Zixiao Palace
26.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:58 2016