Dagou, China Page

Other names: 大沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0856 Longitude 111.1842 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8304

Weather Charts


Dagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoguanmiao (0.9 nm)
Leijiapo (1.9 nm)
Wawuchang (2.3 nm)
Maopo (2.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.7 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhujiaping (3.6 nm)
Baiguoping (3.8 nm)
Guanfang (1.5 nm)
Jinzhuwan (2.0 nm)
Daliushu (2.1 nm)
Huanglongdong (2.4 nm)
Taizi (3.0 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Wanjiahe (2.4 nm)
Shuitianping (2.5 nm)
Hanjiaping (3.0 nm)
Yaojia'ao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 33 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 31 nm E 54
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 82 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
21.0 nm NW Wudang Mountains
22.0 nm N Zixiao Palace
24.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:05 2016