Longwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 龙王庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1356 Longitude 111.1705 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 14E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10535

Weather Charts


Longwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhuyuan (1.7 nm)
Gaofeng (2.2 nm)
Youfanggou (2.9 nm)
Luomadian (3.1 nm)
Baiguoping (0.8 nm)
Yijiapo (2.2 nm)
Heigou (2.9 nm)
Xinpuzi (2.9 nm)
Fanshang (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiahe (4.0 nm)
Zhujiaping (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Huanglongdong (3.2 nm)
Shangyuanlao (3.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.4 nm)
Leijiapo (2.3 nm)
Maopo (2.7 nm)
Dagou (3.1 nm)
Huoguanmiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 30 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 30 nm E 60
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 52 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 85 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
18.0 nm NW Wudang Mountains
19.0 nm NW Zixiao Palace
21.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:22 2016