Chenjiawan, China Page

Other names: 陈家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1134 Longitude 111.1797 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9457

Weather Charts


Chenjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijiapo (1.6 nm)
Maopo (2.3 nm)
Gaofeng (2.9 nm)
Youfanggou (3.2 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.4 nm)
Zhujiaping (2.0 nm)
Baiguoping (2.1 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (3.0 nm)
Yijiapo (3.6 nm)
Shangyuanlao (3.8 nm)
Huanglongdong (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Jinzhuwan (2.6 nm)
Dagou (1.7 nm)
Huoguanmiao (2.2 nm)
Guanfang (3.0 nm)
Daliushu (3.3 nm)
Wawuchang (3.4 nm)
Shuitianping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 31 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 30 nm E 57
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 83 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
19.4 nm NW Wudang Mountains
20.4 nm NW Zixiao Palace
23.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:34 2016