Leijiapo, China Page

Other names: 雷家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0998 Longitude 111.1518 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7983

Weather Charts


Leijiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maopo (0.7 nm)
Youfanggou (2.1 nm)
Yangpo (2.4 nm)
Gaoshengzhan (3.3 nm)
Xigou (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiadian (3.9 nm)
Gaofeng (2.3 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.3 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (3.1 nm)
Baiguoping (3.2 nm)
Zhujiaping (3.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Dagou (1.9 nm)
Guanfang (3.4 nm)
Huoguanmiao (1.6 nm)
Wawuchang (2.2 nm)
Shuitianping (3.2 nm)
Pingli (3.4 nm)
Hanjiaping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 32 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 32 nm E 57
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 50 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 57 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 83 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
19.6 nm N Wudang Mountains
20.7 nm N Zixiao Palace
23.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:50 2016