Jinzhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 金竹园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1502 Longitude 111.1408 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9485

Weather Charts


Jinzhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiabao (2.2 nm)
Gaoshengzhan (2.3 nm)
Shaoji'ao (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiadian (2.4 nm)
Shahexiang (2.9 nm)
Luomadian (1.4 nm)
Xinpuzi (1.9 nm)
Yijiapo (1.8 nm)
Laoyayu (2.9 nm)
Tianjiawan (3.5 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.7 nm)
Baiguoping (1.8 nm)
Zhujiaping (2.8 nm)
Heigou (3.1 nm)
Gaofeng (1.3 nm)
Youfanggou (2.3 nm)
Maopo (2.9 nm)
Leijiapo (3.1 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 29 nm N 336 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 31 nm E 62
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 58 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 86 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NW Wudang Mountains
15.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
17.6 nm N Zixiao Palace
20.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:34 2016