Daliushu, China Page

Other names: 大柳树

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0718 Longitude 111.2216 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7823

Weather Charts


Daliushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanfang (0.7 nm)
Dagou (2.1 nm)
Huoguanmiao (2.7 nm)
Shuitianping (3.2 nm)
Jinzhuwan (1.1 nm)
Huanglongdong (2.1 nm)
Caishenmiao (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.3 nm)
Jiangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Shuitianping (2.7 nm)
Dahongyu (3.6 nm)
Taizi (1.2 nm)
Wanjiahe (1.3 nm)
Yaojia'ao (2.1 nm)
Manaoguan (2.8 nm)
Hanjiaping (2.9 nm)
Gongjiatan (3.1 nm)
Changpo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 30 nm E 51
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 52 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 54 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 80 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
22.6 nm NW Wudang Mountains
23.6 nm NW Zixiao Palace
26.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:52 2016