Xiaziping, China Page

Other names: 虾子坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9920 Longitude 111.1674 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35484

Weather Charts


Xiaziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangkou (1.3 nm)
Jianjiaping (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (2.6 nm)
Dongzi (2.7 nm)
Lichang (3.6 nm)
Hanjiaping (2.8 nm)
Shuitianping (3.4 nm)
Yaojia'ao (3.4 nm)
Tuojiaping (0.6 nm)
Yue'erwan (1.2 nm)
Huangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Changpo (2.3 nm)
Qingtan (3.3 nm)
Jiangyugou (1.8 nm)
Luojiawan (1.8 nm)
Tianchipo (1.8 nm)
Gebowan (3.2 nm)
Gaoqiaopu (3.9 nm)
Dengjiapo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 38 nm N 340 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 35 nm E 48
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 47 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 57 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 77 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
25.9 nm N Wudang Mountains
27.1 nm N Zixiao Palace
29.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:06 2016