Huangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 黄家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9913 Longitude 111.2048 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 29N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 17E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24366

Weather Charts


Huangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yue'erwan (0.9 nm)
Tuojiaping (1.4 nm)
Xiaziping (1.9 nm)
Luojiawan (2.8 nm)
Jiangyugou (3.2 nm)
Jiangkou (3.1 nm)
Changpo (1.2 nm)
Yaojia'ao (2.9 nm)
Hanjiaping (3.0 nm)
Manaoguan (3.1 nm)
Wanjiahe (3.7 nm)
Qingtan (1.6 nm)
Yaojia Wo (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.4 nm)
Xigoukou (2.5 nm)
Kaifengyu (2.5 nm)
Luojiaping (2.7 nm)
Tianchipo (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm E 46
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 39 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 49 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 76 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
26.6 nm N Wudang Mountains
27.7 nm N Zixiao Palace
30.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016