Yaojia Wo, China Page

Other names: 姚家窝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0053 Longitude 111.2463 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 19N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 47E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7220

Weather Charts


Yaojia Wo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojia Wo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojia Wo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changpo (2.0 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Yaojia'ao (2.9 nm)
Yue'erwan (3.1 nm)
Manaoguan (1.5 nm)
Gongjiatan (2.0 nm)
Taizi (3.0 nm)
Wanjiahe (3.4 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.6 nm)
Xiaojia Laowu (1.9 nm)
Xiangshuidong (2.2 nm)
Yaojiawan (3.4 nm)
Kaifengyu (0.5 nm)
Xigoukou (1.1 nm)
Qingtan (2.0 nm)
Luojiaping (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Laowu (2.1 nm)
Fujiawan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 32 nm N 44
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 39 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 53 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 76 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
26.7 nm NW Wudang Mountains
27.7 nm NW Zixiao Palace
30.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:11 2016