Fujiawan, China Page

Other names: 傅家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9450 Longitude 111.2476 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7162

Weather Charts


Fujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Gaoqiaopu (3.0 nm)
Tianchipo (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.4 nm)
Luojiaping (1.5 nm)
Qingtan (2.0 nm)
Xigoukou (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Laowu (2.5 nm)
Kaifengyu (3.2 nm)
Xiaojia Laowu (3.4 nm)
Yaojia Wo (3.6 nm)
Huangjiaping (3.5 nm)
Xiaodonggou (1.2 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.8 nm)
Tangfangya (3.5 nm)
Ertang (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.2 nm)
Dayantang (3.1 nm)
Qishujing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 35 nm N 40
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 42 nm N 336 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 50 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 54 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 73 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
30.0 nm NW Wudang Mountains
31.1 nm N Zixiao Palace
33.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:47 2016