Xiaodonggou, China Page

Other names: 小洞沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9399 Longitude 111.2712 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 16E Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Xiaodonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodonggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ertang (1.3 nm)
Fujiawan (1.2 nm)
Qingtan (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Luojiaping (2.0 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Laowu (2.4 nm)
Xigoukou (3.0 nm)
Xiaojia Laowu (3.3 nm)
Kaifengyu (3.6 nm)
Xiaomacaogou (3.8 nm)
Donggou (2.2 nm) Zhoujiawan (2.3 nm)
Tangfangya (2.5 nm)
Qishujing (2.9 nm)
Baokang Chengguanzhen (3.8 nm)
Dayantang (3.6 nm)
Jiadi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm N 38
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 43 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 53 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 72 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
30.8 nm NW Wudang Mountains
31.8 nm NW Zixiao Palace
34.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:47 2016