Dayantang, China Page

Other names: 大堰塘

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8976 Longitude 111.2215 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Dayantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiapo (2.5 nm)
Baiguoshubao (2.8 nm)
Daochanggou (3.4 nm)
Gebowan (3.6 nm)
Dengjiapo (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Ertang (2.3 nm)
Gaoqiaopu (2.5 nm)
Fujiawan (3.1 nm)
Xiaodonggou (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.4 nm)
Baokang Chengguanzhen (2.1 nm)
Jiadi (2.6 nm)
Qishujing (3.2 nm)
Gangling (1.9 nm)
Yujiayuan (2.3 nm)
Gaojian (3.1 nm)
Donggou (3.4 nm)
Tangchixia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 38 nm N 39
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 44 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 47 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 71 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
32.2 nm N Wudang Mountains
33.3 nm N Zixiao Palace
35.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:16 2016