Dengjiapo, China Page

Other names: 邓家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9263 Longitude 111.1600 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23774

Weather Charts


Dengjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiayuan (1.5 nm)
Hujiabao (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiawa (2.5 nm)
Hanjiawan (3.2 nm)
Gebowan (0.8 nm)
Luojiawan (2.1 nm)
Jiangyugou (2.5 nm)
Tianchipo (3.0 nm)
Jiangkou (3.2 nm)
Dongzi (3.1 nm)
Tuojiaping (3.8 nm)
Yue'erwan (3.8 nm)
Gaoqiaopu (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Lijiapo (1.5 nm)
Sancha (2.1 nm)
Baiguoshubao (2.9 nm)
Jiadiping (3.0 nm)
Daochanggou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 38 nm N 44
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 41 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 45 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 59 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 74 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
29.6 nm N Wudang Mountains
30.8 nm N Zixiao Palace
33.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:45 2016