Tianchipo, China Page

Other names: 天池坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9687 Longitude 111.1897 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32276

Weather Charts


Tianchipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianchipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianchipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiawan (1.5 nm)
Jiangyugou (2.0 nm)
Jiangkou (2.3 nm)
Dongzi (3.4 nm)
Yue'erwan (0.9 nm)
Tuojiaping (1.3 nm)
Huangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Xiaziping (1.8 nm)
Changpo (2.7 nm)
Qingtan (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.8 nm)
Luojiaping (3.2 nm)
Fujiawan (3.3 nm)
Xigoukou (3.4 nm)
Gebowan (2.1 nm)
Gaoqiaopu (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Dengjiapo (3.0 nm)
Lijiapo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 35 nm E 45
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 40 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 47 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 57 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 75 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
27.6 nm N Wudang Mountains
28.8 nm N Zixiao Palace
31.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:16 2016