Gangling, China Page

Other names: 缸岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8728 Longitude 111.2452 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Gangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Tangchixia (3.6 nm)
Dayantang (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.1 nm)
Ertang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (4.2 nm)
Baokang Chengguanzhen (0.7 nm)
Jiadi (0.9 nm)
Gaojian (1.2 nm)
Qishujing (2.4 nm)
Lijialiangzi (2.8 nm)
Hongmiao (3.2 nm)
Tangfangya (3.4 nm)
Donggou (2.4 nm)
Liujiachang (3.1 nm)
Taizikan (3.0 nm)
Qijiagoukou (3.4 nm)
Tumen (3.8 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 38 nm N 36
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 46 nm N 338 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 48 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 55 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 69 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
34.0 nm N Wudang Mountains
35.1 nm N Zixiao Palace
37.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:00 2016