Jianjiaping, China Page

Other names: 简家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9960 Longitude 111.1220 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29245

Weather Charts


Jianjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhucangdong (1.8 nm)
Gaojiapo (2.4 nm)
Pijiapo (2.6 nm)
Cangfanggou (3.6 nm)
Wuyangyu (3.6 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (1.5 nm)
Lichang (2.3 nm)
Pingli (3.4 nm)
Gongjiapo (3.6 nm)
Shuitianping (3.8 nm)
Jiangkou (1.6 nm)
Xiaziping (2.3 nm)
Tuojiaping (2.9 nm)
Dongzi (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiagounao Shang (1.8 nm)
Jiangyugou (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiawa (3.0 nm)
Luojiawan (2.9 nm)
Hujiabao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 37 nm N 343 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 37 nm E 50
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 45 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 60 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 78 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
25.0 nm N Wudang Mountains
26.3 nm N Zixiao Palace
28.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:16 2016