Xingjiaping, China Page

Other names: 邢家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9513 Longitude 110.9869 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6924

Weather Charts


Xingjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciyugou (2.5 nm)
Hejiawan (2.7 nm)
Beigoukou (2.9 nm)
Hejiagou (1.3 nm)
Hejialing (2.9 nm)
Shenjialiangzi (3.3 nm)
Dengjialiangzi (3.5 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (3.7 nm)
Yangoukou (0.6 nm)
Ruanjiaya (1.5 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.7 nm)
Zhujiayuan (2.6 nm)
Songshuling (2.5 nm)
Shiwangmiao (2.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Lijiachong (3.0 nm)
Anyangping (3.1 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.5 nm)
Sifangtou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 38 nm N 354 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 38 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 44 nm E 53
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 67 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 80 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm N Wudang Mountains
28.6 nm N Zixiao Palace
30.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:38 2016