Liujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 刘家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8802 Longitude 111.0465 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Liujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.2 nm)
Taishanmiao (2.6 nm)
Lijiachong (3.4 nm)
Laofanggou (1.2 nm)
Bazigou (2.4 nm)
Zhujiayuan (3.0 nm)
Hanjiawan (3.7 nm)
Zengjiayuan (1.1 nm)
Huanjiaping (1.4 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Dizangmiao (3.0 nm)
Laomeiyuan (3.2 nm)
Caoping (3.5 nm)
Shishuping (1.1 nm)
Shanggou (1.7 nm)
Shangmaojiahe (3.2 nm)
Bijiagou (3.3 nm)
Tianjiapo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 43 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 39 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 44 nm E 47
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 75 nm S 164
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 65 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.3 nm N Wudang Mountains
32.8 nm N Zixiao Palace
30.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
35.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:38 2016