Shishuping, China Page

Other names: 柿树坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8627 Longitude 111.0391 Altitude (feet) 3664
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 21E Altitude (meters) 1116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Shishuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Shangmaojiahe (2.2 nm)
Taishanmiao (2.6 nm)
Wangjiatan (2.9 nm)
Maocaoling (3.1 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.1 nm)
Laofanggou (2.4 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.5 nm)
Bazigou (3.5 nm)
Shanggou (1.1 nm)
Zengjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Huanjiaping (1.6 nm)
Bijiagou (2.7 nm)
Caoping (3.3 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.4 nm)
Tianjiapo (2.8 nm)
Xiangjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Jindou (3.6 nm)
Nachaigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 38 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 44 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 45 nm E 46
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 74 nm S 163
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 65 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.3 nm N Wudang Mountains
33.8 nm N Zixiao Palace
32.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
36.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:51 2016