Sanchakou, China Page

Other names: 三岔口

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8144 Longitude 111.1326 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Sanchakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mao'erping (1.6 nm)
Caoping (2.4 nm)
Laohuang (2.6 nm)
Bijiagou (3.0 nm)
Guojiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Youfangjie (1.2 nm)
Huangjia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Daxigou (2.6 nm)
Daochanggou (3.5 nm)
Laomeiyuan (3.8 nm)
Guanfenggou (1.5 nm)
Mayuan (1.6 nm)
Youfang (2.1 nm)
Tangchixia (3.1 nm)
Shuitianwan (3.1 nm)
Daqiandangou (2.1 nm)
Hongyangou (2.3 nm)
Shujia Wozi (3.6 nm)
Dengjia Laowu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 44 nm N 39
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 48 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 42 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 70 nm S 167
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 62 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
35.8 nm N Wudang Mountains
37.2 nm N Zixiao Palace
39.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:27 2016