Duikoudian, China Page

Other names: 对口店

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7388 Longitude 111.3714 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Duikoudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duikoudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duikoudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjia Laowu (0.9 nm)
Hongyanziping (2.3 nm)
Taozihuang (2.4 nm)
Youfanggoukou (3.1 nm)
Huangjiaya (3.5 nm)
Qianjialin (3.8 nm)
Chenjiaya (1.0 nm)
Lianghekou (2.3 nm)
Majiagou (2.5 nm)
Shuitianping (3.8 nm)
Feng'erya (3.9 nm)
Yuquan Dongkou (4.2 nm)
Laowuchong (1.5 nm)
Dongzhan (2.0 nm)
Beiya (3.2 nm)
Zuoyu (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiapo (4.0 nm)
Qianzhangping (3.3 nm)
Longtanping (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 42 nm N 22
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 56 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 52 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 59 nm S 157
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 53 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
37.2 nm NE Longzhong
42.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
45.3 nm S Hirnantian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:57 2016