Dongjia Laowu, China Page

Other names: 董家老屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7293 Longitude 111.3570 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 25E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Dongjia Laowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Laowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Laowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyanziping (1.4 nm)
Taozihuang (1.7 nm)
Youfanggoukou (2.8 nm)
Huangjiaya (2.8 nm)
Qianjialin (2.9 nm)
Hanjiaya (3.5 nm)
Lijiapo (3.7 nm)
Qinjiapo (4.1 nm)
Chenjiaya (1.4 nm)
Majiagou (2.9 nm)
Lianghekou (3.1 nm)
Yuquan Dongkou (4.4 nm)
Duikoudian (0.9 nm)
Laowuchong (1.9 nm)
Dongzhan (2.9 nm)
Beiya (4.1 nm)
Qianzhangping (2.5 nm)
Tudiya (3.8 nm)
Longtanping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 43 nm N 23
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 56 nm N 336 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 59 nm S 156
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 52 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 53 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
38.1 nm NE Longzhong
43.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
44.8 nm S Hirnantian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:09 2016