Laowuchang, China Page

Other names: 老屋场

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6095 Longitude 111.4351 Altitude (feet) 4251
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 1295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8199

Weather Charts


Laowuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitianping (1.8 nm)
Baiguoyuan (2.2 nm)
Hujiatai (3.1 nm)
Guizhuyuan (3.3 nm)
Liujiachong (1.2 nm)
Lishukeng (2.4 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.3 nm)
Chenjiataizi (4.0 nm)
Paochakou (1.2 nm)
Zhangshudixia (2.6 nm)
Xicha (2.7 nm)
Tangfang (3.1 nm)
Sujiachong (3.1 nm)
Heihumiaoya (2.0 nm)
Liangyu (2.9 nm)
Baimiaogou (3.4 nm)
Dianzikou (3.4 nm)
Longbeifeng (3.8 nm)
Batao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 48 nm N 15
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 51 nm S 157
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 54 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 63 nm S 177 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 55 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.5 nm S Hirnantian
37.5 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
37.6 nm S Wangjiawan
41.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016