Shijiawan, China Page

Other names: 施家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7556 Longitude 111.4956 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 29' 44E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12450

Weather Charts


Shijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Yantoushang (3.0 nm)
Zuoyu (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiapo (3.7 nm)
Zhengjiachang (2.2 nm)
Longfengwan (2.6 nm)
Ercheng (2.8 nm)
Shanziwa (3.0 nm)
Liulinba (3.5 nm)
Muling (3.9 nm)
Huangjiawan (4.0 nm)
Zhongling (4.1 nm)
Chimahe (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Zhongguping (2.3 nm)
Tianjiawa (2.2 nm)
Xujiaping (3.1 nm)
Yangtaiping (3.0 nm)
Guiping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 39 nm N 14
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 58 nm S 163
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 58 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 59 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
31.1 nm NE Longzhong
39.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.5 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:27 2016