Liulinba, China Page

Other names: 柳林耙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8141 Longitude 111.4883 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 29' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12479

Weather Charts


Liulinba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulinba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulinba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Shanziwa (1.7 nm)
Yantoushang (3.1 nm)
Youfang Wozi (3.5 nm)
Niutoushan (2.6 nm)
Nanping (2.6 nm)
Hujiading (3.3 nm)
Tumen (3.4 nm)
Muling (2.2 nm)
Zhongling (2.3 nm)
Ercheng (2.7 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Daguoding (3.1 nm)
Shanxi (3.5 nm)
Longfengwan (1.0 nm)
Zhengjiachang (1.8 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Shijiawan (3.5 nm)
Chimahe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 36 nm N 16
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 55 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 61 nm S 164
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 59 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
29.9 nm E Longzhong
36.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.1 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:55 2016