Nanping, China Page

Other names: 南坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8520 Longitude 111.4619 Altitude (feet) 3503
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 43E Altitude (meters) 1067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8330

Weather Charts


Nanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wawu (1.5 nm)
Youfang Wozi (2.0 nm)
Wujia Laowu (2.4 nm)
Duanshu (3.2 nm)
Hujiading (0.9 nm)
Guanshiya (1.7 nm)
Xiping (3.3 nm)
Liuhu (3.1 nm)
Songshuwan (3.6 nm)
Houziya (3.9 nm)
Tumen (2.3 nm)
Niutoushan (2.8 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)
Lujiahe (3.7 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Liulinba (2.6 nm)
Shanziwa (3.3 nm)
Longfengwan (3.5 nm)
Huangjiagou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm N 20
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 52 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 64 nm S 163
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 58 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
34.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.4 nm E Longzhong
36.2 nm E Battle of Changban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:00 2016