Shuitian Wo, China Page

Other names: 水田窝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9028 Longitude 111.3808 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 51E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7197

Weather Charts


Shuitian Wo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitian Wo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitian Wo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Chenjiayazi (2.8 nm)
Yejiawan (1.5 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Yanjiashan (2.9 nm)
Fangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Qinjiaying (3.9 nm)
Songshuwan (2.2 nm)
Huya (2.6 nm)
Wujia Laowu (2.7 nm)
Xujiaping (2.8 nm)
Guanshiya (3.5 nm)
Yanjiawa (1.4 nm)
Baishuping (1.5 nm)
Xiajia Laowu (2.6 nm)
Duanshu (3.2 nm)
Yaobao (3.5 nm)
Lianghekou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 33 nm N 28
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 47 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 48 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 55 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 68 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
33.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.5 nm NW Wudang Mountains
36.3 nm NW Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:45 2016