Xiajia Laowu, China Page

Other names: 夏家老屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8630 Longitude 111.3587 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Xiajia Laowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajia Laowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajia Laowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiayazi (2.1 nm)
Hongmiao (3.0 nm)
Lijialiangzi (3.1 nm)
Tangfangya (4.0 nm)
Baishuping (1.2 nm)
Shuitian Wo (2.6 nm)
Tujiayuan (2.9 nm)
Yejiawan (4.1 nm)
Yanjiawa (1.8 nm)
Duanshu (2.2 nm)
Wujia Laowu (3.6 nm)
Youfang Wozi (3.8 nm)
Wawu (3.8 nm)
Lianghekou (1.0 nm)
Yaobao (1.4 nm)
Huanghua (2.3 nm)
Zhanjia Laowu (2.3 nm)
Shuitianping (4.0 nm)
Yuquan Dongkou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 35 nm N 28
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 49 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 50 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 53 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 66 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
35.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.0 nm NW Wudang Mountains
37.9 nm NW Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:47 2016