Baishuping, China Page

Other names: 柏树坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8817 Longitude 111.3659 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 57E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Baishuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiayazi (1.9 nm)
Tujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Lijialiangzi (3.4 nm)
Tangfangya (3.7 nm)
Shuitian Wo (1.5 nm)
Yejiawan (2.9 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.5 nm)
Yanjiashan (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Yanjiawa (1.1 nm)
Wujia Laowu (3.1 nm)
Songshuwan (3.3 nm)
Wawu (3.7 nm)
Xiajia Laowu (1.2 nm)
Lianghekou (2.2 nm)
Yaobao (2.3 nm)
Duanshu (2.5 nm)
Zhanjia Laowu (3.3 nm)
Huanghua (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm N 28
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 48 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 49 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 54 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 67 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
34.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.2 nm NW Wudang Mountains
37.1 nm NW Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:05 2016