Huya, China Page

Other names: 胡垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9313 Longitude 111.4201 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8067

Weather Charts


Huya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Yejiawan (1.6 nm)
Shuitian Wo (2.6 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.0 nm)
Fangjiaping (3.4 nm)
Qinjiaying (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiaxinwu (2.6 nm)
Xiantangou (2.7 nm)
Zhaowanxiang (3.6 nm)
Dawuchang (3.8 nm)
Xujia Laowu (1.1 nm)
Xiping (2.3 nm)
Houziya (2.6 nm)
Shiziyuan (2.8 nm)
Xujiaping (0.9 nm)
Songshuwan (1.7 nm)
Wujia Laowu (3.2 nm)
Yanjiawa (3.5 nm)
Guanshiya (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 30 nm N 26
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 47 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 58 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 69 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
30.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.5 nm E Longzhong
35.2 nm NW Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:45 2016